Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    230 Monroe Ave Camden, AR 71701-3523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    230 Monroe Ave Camden, AR 71701-3523

• Warehouses
    • 8,100 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 2, 2021
    $165,000
    Property ID
    US05-1976783
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great Expectations Gymnastics / Employment Agency
    • Riverside Gymnastics & Dance / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 230 Monroe Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    8,100 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    777-00101-000C
    APU
    77700101000C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.8282
    Latitude
    33.5888
    CBSA code
    15780

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,467
    $3,240
    $26,090
    $29,330
    -
    $16,200
    $130,450
    $146,650