Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23 Bingham Rd, Unit 31 Marlboro, NY 12542-6301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23 Bingham Rd, Unit 31 Marlboro, NY 12542-6301

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 812 SF
    • 28.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1945287
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Refrigerated & Cold Storage

    Property Details for 23 Bingham Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    28.40 lot acres
    Property size
    812 SF
    Zone code
    RAG1
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    513600 108.4-8-27
    APU
    5136001084827

    Description

    This exceptional 113-acre orchard, located at 23 Bingham Rd, Marlborough, NY 12542, presents a unique investment opportunity in the Mid-Hudson Valley. The property, identified by APN 360010800400080270000000, boasts significant fruit production, yielding approximately 40,000 bushels annually, primarily apples, pears, and plums. The existing infrastructure includes a substantial 15,000 square foot packing and cold storage facility, complete with sorting and packing equipment, ensuring efficient post-harvest operations. Further enhancing the property's functionality is a 5,000 square foot workshop, providing ample space for maintenance and equipment storage. On-site employee housing is also included, addressing workforce needs. The property is zoned RAGl and offers a total building area ranging from 5,000 to 15,000 square feet. This turnkey operation is offered at an asking price of $2,750,000 and represents a rare chance to acquire a well-established and productive fruit farm in a desirable location. The property's substantial size and existing infrastructure provide significant potential for expansion and increased profitability. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9891
    Latitude
    41.5879
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $181,000
    $544,900
    $725,900
    -
    $299,174
    $900,661
    $1,199,835