Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2295 Valley Creek Dr Elgin, IL 60123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2295 Valley Creek Dr Elgin, IL 60123

• Office Spaces
    • 25,068 SF
    • 2.36 lot acres
    Elgin Office Suites For Rent For Lease
    $1,385,000
    2,443 SF

    Elgin Office Suites For Rent

    Office suites available in renovated building near Randall Rd. and I-90.

    2295 VALLEY CREEK Drive, Elgin, IL 60123
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1768168
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,385,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Modern Business Computing, Inc. / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Accurate Biometrics, Inc. / Fingerprinting Service
    • E. Garris Law Firm / Law Firm
    • AssureCare Home Health, Inc. / Home Health Care Service
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Justin R Budd / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 2295 Valley Creek Dr

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    2.36 lot acres
    Property size
    25,068 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    06-09-100-017
    APU
    609100017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,155,000
      ML approach
      $1,305,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,340,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $4.36M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.3366
    Latitude
    42.0509
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $41,906
    $191,607
    $291,678
    $483,285
    -
    $574,821
    $875,034
    $1,449,855
    View Listing