Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    229 Hillcrest Pkwy Chesapeake, VA 23322
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    229 Hillcrest Pkwy Chesapeake, VA 23322

• Medical Office Space
    • 13,416 SF
    • 1.41 lot acres
    Medical Office Building in Chesapeake For Sale
    $5,220,000
    12,298 SF

    Medical Office Building in Chesapeake

    Two-story medical office building in Edinburgh development, Chesapeake.

    229 Hillcrest Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23322
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-2367493
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Haley Julian / Dental Office
    • Marni Husson / Dental Office
    • Haley Paige Julian-Hill / Dental Office
    • Ivy Rehab Physical Therapy / Physician
    • Konikoff Dental Associates Edinburgh / Dental Office

    Property Details for 229 Hillcrest Pkwy

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    1.41 lot acres
    Property size
    13,416 SF
    Zone code
    PUD: PLANNED UNIT DEVELOP
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    730000001813
    APU
    730000001813

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office building, located at 229 Hillcrest Parkway in Chesapeake, Virginia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 12,298 square foot, two-story building was constructed in 2021 and is situated within the thriving Edinburgh mixed-use development. Benefitting from a highly visible corner location at the intersection of Hillcrest Parkway and Edinburgh Parkway, the property enjoys excellent exposure to high traffic volume. The building boasts a strong tenant roster, including Konikoff Dentistry, Klar Holmes Orthodontics (both part of the Dental Care Alliance), and Ivy Rehab, ensuring a stable and predictable income stream. The Southern Chesapeake submarket, where the property is located, demonstrates impressive strength with only 5.4% vacancy across its 720,000 square feet of office space. This fully stabilized asset is ideally positioned within a growing, upscale area, proximate to major retailers such as Target and Walmart, further enhancing its appeal and accessibility. The asking price is $5,420,000. Additional investment opportunities within this portfolio are also available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,247,000
      Market price range: $403k - $1.40M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $885,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,220,000
      Change: +151% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,765,000
      Change: +100% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,655,000
      Change: +87% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,225,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $890,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2339
    Latitude
    36.6561
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $11,096
    $845,400
    $2,696,100
    $3,541,500
    -
    $845,400
    $2,696,100
    $3,541,500
    View Listing