Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    229 8Th St South Kirkland, WA 98033
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    229 8Th St South Kirkland, WA 98033

• Manufacturing properties
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Kirkland Office Branding Opportunity For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Kirkland Office Branding Opportunity

    Office building with prominent branding and signage opportunities.

    229 8th Street South, Kirkland, WA 98033
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1096864
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 229 8Th St South

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    LIT
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    012000-0200
    APU
    120000200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.194
    Latitude
    47.6735
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,535
    $1,283,300
    $1,000
    $1,284,300
    -
    $1,283,300
    $1,000
    $1,284,300
    View Listing