Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2285 NE Dixie Hwy Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    Property profile & analytics

    2285 NE Dixie Hwy Jensen Beach, FL 34957

• Retail space
    • 6,682 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Spacious Commercial Space with Bar For Lease
    $1,065,000
    7,000 SF

    Spacious Commercial Space with Bar

    7,000 SF space with bar and kitchen in Jensen Beach.

    2285 NE Dixie Hwy, Jensen Beach, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9639511
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • East Coast Auctions Llc / Trade Show Venue / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • East Coast Auction ( ECA ) / Trade Show Venue / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2285 NE Dixie Hwy

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    6,682 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    27-37-41-000-000-00230-1
    APU
    273741000000002301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,363,000
      Market price range: $952k - $2.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,595,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,590,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.222
    Latitude
    27.2235
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,945
    $203,500
    $516,070
    $719,570
    -
    $203,500
    $516,070
    $719,570
    View Listing