Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    227 Range Ave Madison, FL 32340-2326
    Property profile & analytics

    227 Range Ave Madison, FL 32340-2326

• Retail space
    • 5,375 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4209782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Legacy I Fine Arts, Books and Gifts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Tourist Development Council / Travel Agency

    Property Details for 227 Range Ave

    Year built
    1939
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    5,375 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    00-00-00-3729-001-000
    APU
    3729001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4126
    Latitude
    30.4675

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,823
    $23,871
    $62,722
    $86,593
    -
    $23,871
    $62,722
    $86,593