Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22685 Three Notch Rd California, MD 20619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22685 Three Notch Rd California, MD 20619

• Office buildings
    • 28,796 SF
    • 2.62 lot acres
    Office Investment Property For Sale For Sale
    $4,100,000
    2.62 Acres

    Office Investment Property For Sale

    100% leased office investment property with one unit available.

    22685 - 2295 THREE NOTCH ROAD, California, MD 20619
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2403869
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Heron Systems Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Sacred Pathways Holistic Therapy / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • The Enterprise / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine
    • Bowhead Support Services / Business Management Consultant
    • Integrated Systems Solutions Incorporated (ISSI) / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 22685 Three Notch Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.62 lot acres
    Property size
    28,796 SF
    Zone code
    CMX
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-060290
    APU
    8060290

    Description

    This exceptional office building, located at 22685-2295 Three Notch Road in California, Maryland, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 33,348 square feet of office space situated on a 2.62-acre lot. Currently, the building enjoys 100% occupancy, generating a strong 8% capitalization rate. Financial details regarding the income generated are available upon request through a confidentiality disclosure agreement. This is a turnkey investment, ideal for a passive income portfolio or an active investor seeking a high-performing asset. The property's prime location in California, MD offers excellent accessibility and visibility, making it an attractive proposition for tenants. The building's size and layout are well-suited for a variety of office uses, providing flexibility for future tenants or potential repositioning strategies. Given the current high occupancy rate and strong capitalization rate, this property represents a compelling investment opportunity with significant potential for long-term growth and return. Serious inquiries only. Contact us to learn more and obtain the necessary financial documentation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4922
    Latitude
    38.2901
    CBSA code
    15680
    CBSA name
    CALIFORNIA-LEXINGTON PARK, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $35,722
    $849,800
    $2,530,400
    $3,380,200
    -
    $849,800
    $2,530,400
    $3,380,200
    View Listing