Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2266th Rd Rd Lexington, NC 27292
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2266th Rd Rd Lexington, NC 27292

• Warehouses
    • 7,800 SF
    • 42.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 22, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-1201823
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $795,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2266th Rd Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    42.08 lot acres
    Property size
    7,800 SF
    Zone code
    HI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    05-034-0-000-0030
    APU
    503400000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $794,000
      Market price range: $146k - $795k
      AI Estimate
      $794,000
      Market price range: $146k - $795k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $610,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $520,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1084
    Latitude
    35.7673
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $47,825
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,357,680
    -
    $1,052,000
    $6,305,680
    $7,357,680