Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2260 Jolly Oak Rd, Unit 4 Okemos, MI 48864-4528
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2260 Jolly Oak Rd, Unit 4 Okemos, MI 48864-4528

• Banks
    • 3,932 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 25, 2021
    $630,000
    Property ID
    US43-0907520
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $645,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Becky Beauchine Kulka Diamonds and Fine Jewelry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2260 Jolly Oak Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Property size
    3,932 SF
    Zone code
    PO
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    33-02-02-33-376-016
    APU
    33020233376016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $820,000
      ML approach
      $780,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $440,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $605,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $485,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $415,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $410,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4332
    Latitude
    42.6856
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $23,707
    $162,500
    $187,200
    $349,700
    -
    $325,000
    $374,400
    $699,400