Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22540 Main St Sherwood, OR 97140-9407
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22540 Main St Sherwood, OR 97140-9407

• Retail space
    • 3,263 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 29, 2022
    Property ID
    US71-0908737
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cedar & Stone Mercantile, LLC / Home Decor Store / Department Store
    • Northwest Kitchen & Bath / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 22540 Main St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    3,263 SF
    Zone code
    OLD TOWN
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    2S132BC-04600
    APU
    2S132BC04600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.842
    Latitude
    45.3559
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,476
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $176,100
    -
    $255,140
    $676,480
    $931,620

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.6k
    • Visitors by month
      2.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      13 min