Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2254 Cole St Birmingham, MI 48009-6511
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2254 Cole St Birmingham, MI 48009-6511

• Super regional malls
    • 12,558 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-1698512
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $915,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Super regional malls

    Property Details for 2254 Cole St

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    12,558 SF
    Zone code
    II
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    08-20-31-252-007
    APU
    82031252007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,228,000
      Market price range: $702k - $1.74M
      AI Estimate
      $604,000
      Market price range: $295k - $891k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,170,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,475,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,015,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1932
    Latitude
    42.5399
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,515
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $585,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,170,200