Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Sumatra Ave Madison, FL 32340-1454
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Sumatra Ave Madison, FL 32340-1454

• Assisted living facilities
    • 10,751 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4594956
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apalachee Center / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Phillip W. Cushman, MD / Physician
    • GENEROSO MASANGKAY / Physician
    • MELODY S AGBUNAG / Physician

    Property Details for 225 Sumatra Ave

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    10,751 SF
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    21-1N-09-3865-003-000
    APU
    211N093865003000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4227
    Latitude
    30.4689

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $60,305
    $185,221
    $245,526
    -
    $60,305
    $185,221
    $245,526