Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Ruhamah Rd Liberty, SC 29657-9038
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Ruhamah Rd Liberty, SC 29657-9038

• Commercial real estate
    • 131,512 SF
    • 51.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 29, 2021
    $390,000
    Property ID
    US77-0427106
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ACI Plastics South, LLC / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 225 Ruhamah Rd

    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    51.27 lot acres
    Property size
    131,512 SF
    Zone code
    511
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    4087-16-83-7967
    APU
    408716837967

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.703
    Latitude
    34.7736
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,193
    $16,920
    $15,510
    $32,430
    -
    $282,000
    $258,500
    $540,500