Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 New Bern Rd Kinston, NC 28504-6733
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 New Bern Rd Kinston, NC 28504-6733

• Retail space
    • 25,885 SF
    • 88.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2559303
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,470,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Frenchman's Creek Mall / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Neuse Sport Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • First Citizens Bank ATM / Atm
    • La Petite Boutique / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Big Game Brewing / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery

    Property Details for 225 New Bern Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    88.62 lot acres
    Property size
    25,885 SF
    Zone code
    RA6
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    452410366165
    APU
    452410366165

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,826,000
      Market price range: $656k - $3.83M
      AI Estimate
      $3,115,000
      Market price range: $751k - $3.12M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5821
    Latitude
    35.2423
    CBSA code
    28820
    CBSA name
    KINSTON, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $47,400
    $653,850
    $2,281,159
    $2,935,009
    -
    $653,850
    $2,281,159
    $2,935,009