Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Main St Natick, MA 01760-1112
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Main St Natick, MA 01760-1112

• Gas stations
    • 2,308 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0207723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Natick Gas Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop
    • Natick State Inspection Sticker / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 225 Main St

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    2,308 SF
    Zone code
    CII
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    NATI M:00000018 P:00000015
    APU
    NATIM00000018P00000015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.361
    Latitude
    42.303
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,306
    $514,800
    $570,500
    $1,085,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      24.2k
    • Visitors by month
      11.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min