Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22450 State Hwy 59th S Robertsdale, AL 36567-6611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22450 State Hwy 59th S Robertsdale, AL 36567-6611

• Retail space
    • 9,678 SF
    • 1.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2025
    Property ID
    US03-1445893
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $965,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 22450 State Hwy 59th S

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.24 lot acres
    Property size
    9,678 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    48-03-06-3-301-010
    APU
    4803063301010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,190,000
      Market price range: $812k - $2.60M
      AI Estimate
      $718,000
      Market price range: $338k - $1.68M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,595,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7087
    Latitude
    30.5523
    CBSA code
    19300
    CBSA name
    DAPHNE-FAIRHOPE, AL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,977
    $31,120
    $79,360
    $110,480
    -
    $232,189
    $592,111
    $824,300