Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22400 S Salamo Rd West West Linn, OR 97068
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22400 S Salamo Rd West West Linn, OR 97068

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Cascade Summit Professional Building For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Cascade Summit Professional Building

    Office building in West Linn, close to amenities.

    22400 S Salamo Road, West Linn, OR 97068
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0931479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Amanda Mercer / Physician
    • Oral Solutions NW / Dental Office
    • PDX Reading Specialist / Training Center
    • ViewPointe Wealth Management / Financial Advisor
    • Farmers Insurance - Joshua Jenkins / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 22400 S Salamo Rd West

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21E26D 00903
    APU
    21E26D00903

    Description

    This exceptional 1,800 square foot executive office suite is located within the prestigious Cascade Summit Professional Center in West Linn, Oregon. Situated on a 0.84-acre lot at 22400 S Salamo Road, zip code 97068, this property offers a prime location with stunning mountain views and tree-lined streets. The building, constructed in 1999, boasts a total of 16,702 square feet and features ample parking with 68 spaces, including both surface and underground options. The suite is part of a larger multi-tenant building, zoned GC, and benefits from prominent monument signage. Its convenient location offers easy access to West Linn City Hall and other essential amenities. The property is ideal for businesses seeking a professional and well-maintained workspace in a desirable setting. The available space presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your operations in a thriving community. This offering includes 1,800 square feet of immediately available space within a larger 16,702 square foot building. The property's location in Clackamas County provides excellent access to major transportation routes and a vibrant business environment. The competitive lease rates make this an attractive option for businesses of all sizes. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space in this sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.647
    Latitude
    45.3629
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,298
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,464,252
    -
    $758,634
    $4,766,440
    $5,525,074
    View Listing