Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    224 Warren St Shelby, NC 28150-2622
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    224 Warren St Shelby, NC 28150-2622

• Banks
    • 12,246 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2774873
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Phoenix Therapy Services, PLLC / Physician
    • HomeTrust Bank - Shelby / Bank / Loan Service
    • Uptown Shirt Factory / Clothing Store
    • Insulate America / General Contractor
    • Cleveland County Association-Realtors / Association / Organization

    Property Details for 224 Warren St

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    12,246 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    17148
    APU
    17148

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $697,000
      Market price range: $462k - $1.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $825,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5377
    Latitude
    35.2904
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $23,018
    $199,800
    $1,382,181
    $1,581,981
    -
    $199,800
    $1,382,181
    $1,581,981