Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    224 1st N St Alabaster, AL 35007-8742
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    224 1st N St Alabaster, AL 35007-8742

• Medical Office Space
    • 19,854 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2021
    $2,850,000
    Property ID
    US03-1299743
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,025,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.2%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Melissa Hull, Realtor, Keller Williams Metro South / Real Estate Agency
    • Lesley Hutchison Keller Williams Realty Metro South / Real Estate Agency
    • Dale Bolena Realtor Keller Williams Realty Metro South / Real Estate Agency
    • Alabama Physical Therapy / Physician
    • HHENRY Realty at Keller Williams Metro South / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 224 1st N St

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    19,854 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    137354001020000
    APU
    137354001020000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, Class A medical office building, totaling 19,854 square feet, is situated on 1.4 acres in Alabaster, Alabama's thriving Medical Mile. Built in 2001, the property boasts 110 parking spaces and offers multiple suites for lease, with one immediately available space of 1,929 square feet. The minimum divisible space is also 1,929 square feet, making it ideal for a variety of medical or traditional office uses. The building features a total of five suites. This prime location within Shelby County benefits from its proximity to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient access for patients and employees. The Medical Mile is experiencing significant commercial growth, attracting a diverse range of businesses and healthcare facilities, creating a vibrant and dynamic environment. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a rapidly expanding commercial corridor known for its concentration of healthcare providers and related businesses. The property's strategic location and modern amenities make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a high-quality space in a thriving medical hub. The building's Class A designation reflects its superior construction, design, and amenities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,275,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,480,000
      6.5%
      $4,135,000
      7%
      $3,840,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,079,000
      Market price range: $2.50M - $4.96M
      AI Estimate
      $3,079,000
      Market price range: $2.50M - $4.96M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,630,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,920,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.8151
    Latitude
    33.2458
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,729
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $606,100
    -
    $608,320
    $2,422,150
    $3,030,470