Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2229 San Felipe St Houston, TX 77019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2229 San Felipe St Houston, TX 77019

• Office buildings
    • 323,225 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    High-End Office Sublease Opportunity For Lease
    $9,230,000
    3,774 SF

    High-End Office Sublease Opportunity

    Office sublease with high-end finishes and elevator lobby exposure.

    2229 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77019
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3377249
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BNY Wealth Houston TX / Financial Advisor
    • Energy & Minerals Group / Financial Advisor
    • Park Brokerage Services / Real Estate Agency
    • Bissinger, Oshman, Williams & Strasburger LLP / Law Firm

    Property Details for 2229 San Felipe St

    Year built
    2014
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    323,225 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    571630040001
    APU
    571630040001

    Description

    This exceptional 6,295-square-foot office space is located in a prestigious Class A building at 2229 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77019, within the desirable River Oaks neighborhood. Situated in a single, 17-story building totaling 167,562 square feet on a 0.8-acre lot, this property offers a traditional office layout with executive office options. Built in 2015, the space boasts an impressive 11-foot ceiling height. The building features an elegant lobby with limestone, granite, and wood paneling, enhancing its sophisticated atmosphere. Tenants enjoy convenient access to a Blackwater Coffee Roasters shop, a 2,000-square-foot rooftop balcony providing panoramic Houston skyline views, on-site banking, and 24-hour security. This Harris County property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a high-quality, well-amenitized office space in a prime location. The multiple tenancy structure offers flexibility for various business needs. This is a single-building property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4145
    Latitude
    29.7486
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,317,975
    $7,000,000
    $57,931,904
    $64,931,904
    -
    $7,000,000
    $57,931,904
    $64,931,904
    View Listing