Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2221 Everett Ave Everett, WA 98201-3775
    Property profile & analytics

    2221 Everett Ave Everett, WA 98201-3775

• Retail space
    • 11,712 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 19, 2021
    Property ID
    US90-0827566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BRL Services LLC / Civil Engineer
    • Cascade Jiu-Jitsu / Training Center / Sports School
    • Rain City Studio / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Sew Pretty Alterations / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Cervantes Garage Door Repair LLC. / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2221 Everett Ave

    Year built
    1944
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    11,712 SF
    Zone code
    F6
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    562660601900
    APU
    562660601900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,318,000
      Market price range: $539k - $1.74M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,430,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,840,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,760,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.199
    Latitude
    47.9822
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,092
    $307,100
    $2,017,900
    $2,325,000
    -
    $307,100
    $2,017,900
    $2,325,000