Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    222 Phillip Morris Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    222 Phillip Morris Dr Salisbury, MD 21804

• Banks
    • 2,960 SF
    • 0.96 lot acres
    M&T Bank Portfolio Opportunity For Sale
    $733,500
    2,960 SF

    M&T Bank Portfolio Opportunity

    Triple Net Investment Sale opportunity comprised of a 3-property portfolio.

    222 Phillip Morris Dr, Salisbury, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1036242
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • M&T Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • M&T Bank ATM / Atm
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 222 Phillip Morris Dr

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.96 lot acres
    Property size
    2,960 SF
    Zone code
    LB
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    05-108454
    APU
    5108454

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses two commercial buildings totaling approximately 43,000 square feet, strategically located on Phillip Morris Drive in Salisbury, Maryland, offering excellent visibility from Route 50. The property consists of two buildings: a larger 40,017+ square foot, two-story office building situated on a 1.06-acre lot, and a smaller 2,960+ square foot building on a 0.96-acre lot. The larger building boasts a current gross annual scheduled rent of $360,008.40, while the smaller building generates $42,210 annually. Tenants include a mix of medical offices with regional and national presence, such as Hanger Prosthetics, Second Chance Behavioral, Smiley Therapeutics, and M&T Bank. The property features ample parking (approximately 133 spaces total), an elevator in the larger building, and a two-lane drive-thru at the smaller building. The larger building fronts US Route 50, while the smaller building enjoys easy access to Route 50/13 and Ocean Gateway. The site includes approximately 3 acres of land with development potential, and renderings are available for an additional 60,000+ square feet of construction. The property is zoned LB1 (Light Business and Industrial District), allowing for a variety of uses while protecting neighboring residential areas. Significant upside potential exists, with projections for substantial rent increases in the second year, leading to a considerable boost in cash flow. Detailed financial information, including a full rent roll and leases, is available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-occupied, income-producing property with significant expansion possibilities in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $630,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $670,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $535,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $460,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $405,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5556
    Latitude
    38.3672
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,802
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $280,933
    -
    $136,500
    $152,100
    $288,600
    View Listing