Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2213 Race Ave Searcy, AR 72143-4727
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2213 Race Ave Searcy, AR 72143-4727

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,522 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 30, 2024
    $215,000
    Property ID
    US05-2097649
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Top Nails / Nail Salon
    • Dark Room Web Design & Hosting / Data Center / IT Consulting Firm

    Property Details for 2213 Race Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    7,522 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    016-01116-000
    APU
    1601116000

    Description

    Global Plaza, located at 2213 E Race Ave in Searcy, Arkansas, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile office space. This single-story, 5,500 square foot building, constructed in 1965 and extensively renovated in 2024, offers a total of three separate units, each approximately 2,000 square feet. The entire 5,500 square feet is currently available for lease. Recent renovations include a new roof coating, new flooring, spray foam insulation, new drywall, fresh paint, a new HVAC system, new asphalt paving, upgraded electrical systems, and new lighting. The building boasts a 12-foot ceiling height and ample parking with 25 spaces available. The property is situated in White County, Arkansas, zip code 72143, and is categorized as Traditional, Executive, Medical, and Creative office space. Owners are open to build-outs to accommodate tenant needs. This property is also available for purchase.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.7101
    Latitude
    35.2502
    CBSA code
    42620

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,919
    $38,400
    $8,860
    $47,260
    -
    $192,000
    $44,300
    $236,300