Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    221 Luck Stone Rd Ruckersville, VA 22968
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    221 Luck Stone Rd Ruckersville, VA 22968

• Office Spaces
    • 175.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-2726039
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luck Stone, Greene Plant / Building Supply

    Property Details for 221 Luck Stone Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    175.38 lot acres
    Zone code
    A-1
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    51 A 39A
    APU
    51A39A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3684
    Latitude
    38.2476
    CBSA code
    16820
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,594
    $1,125,600
    $789,100
    $1,914,700
    -
    $1,125,600
    $789,100
    $1,914,700