Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 Seymour Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76301-3006
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 Seymour Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76301-3006

• Warehouses
    • 30,625 SF
    • 2.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 1, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-6738566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,795,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mayfield Paper Company / Distribution Center

    Property Details for 2200 Seymour Hwy

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.48 lot acres
    Property size
    30,625 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4530 013 00
    APU
    453001300

    Description

    This exceptional 30,662-square-foot industrial property in Wichita Falls, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 2.05-acre lot at 2200 Seymour Hwy, 76301, this single-story, 1955-built building offers a versatile blend of warehouse, manufacturing, and flex space. The property boasts a strategic location, a hard signalized corner with three-sided road access, and proximity (half a mile) to Interstate Hwy I-44/US287/US277. The warehouse features an 11-foot clear height, four roll-up doors (two 46-inch dock-high, one 17-inch dock-high, and one ramp), a fully sprinklered system, and readily available heavy 3-phase power and air compressor hookups. Adding to its functionality is approximately 900 square feet of fully air-conditioned office space. The front parking area is fully concreted, and an additional acre of land provides potential for future expansion. City water and sewer services are available. This property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Its combination of size, location, and amenities makes it ideal for a variety of industrial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,850,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,785,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,760,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,480,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,430,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,250,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.513
    Latitude
    33.9104
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,792
    $43,212
    $1,052,100
    $1,095,312
    -
    $43,212
    $1,052,100
    $1,095,312