Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 N Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 N Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257

• Strip malls
    • 20,132 SF
    • 2.14 lot acres
    Retail Space on Scottsdale Road For Lease
    $3,345,000
    36,108 SF

    Retail Space on Scottsdale Road

    Retail space available for lease at Scottsdale Rd & McDowell.

    2200 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-3285995
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ultimate Body Boot Camp LLC / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Scottsdale Accounting / Tax Preparation
    • Arizona Drum Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Red Star Vapor & CBD / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • TruMe Medical & Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 2200 N Scottsdale Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.14 lot acres
    Property size
    20,132 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    129-06-081H
    APU
    12906081H

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,510,000
      Market price range: $750k - $8.01M
      AI Estimate
      $3,176,000
      Market price range: $515k - $7.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,355,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,105,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.927
    Latitude
    33.472
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,668
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $646,239
    -
    $1,991,000
    $1,925,600
    $3,916,600
    View Listing