Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 Lind Ave SW Renton, WA 98057
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 Lind Ave SW Renton, WA 98057

• Industrial properties
    • 35,047 SF
    • 12.38 lot acres
    Renton Flex Space Sublease For Lease
    $3,080,000
    4,616 SF

    Renton Flex Space Sublease

    Flex space available for sublease near major highways and amenities.

    2200 Lind Ave SW, Renton, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1542540
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 2200 Lind Ave SW

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    12.38 lot acres
    Property size
    35,047 SF
    Zone code
    IL
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    334040-0285
    APU
    3340400285

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,381,000
      Market price range: $673k - $3.38M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.221
    Latitude
    47.46
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $260,987
    $5,044,200
    $21,055,800
    $26,100,000
    -
    $5,044,200
    $21,055,800
    $26,100,000
    View Listing