Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 Interstate Hwy 2nd 2 Palmview, TX 78572-0121
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 Interstate Hwy 2nd 2 Palmview, TX 78572-0121

• Day care centers
    • 10,472 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 16, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-2484392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Day care centers

    Property Details for 2200 Interstate Hwy 2nd 2

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    10,472 SF
    Zone code
    RS
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    E8450-00-000-0014-00
    APU
    E845000000001400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.394
    Latitude
    26.2372
    CBSA code
    32580
    CBSA name
    MCALLEN-EDINBURG-MISSION, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $12,539
    $245,890
    $217,110
    $463,000
    -
    $245,890
    $217,110
    $463,000