Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    220 Geddes St, Unit 28 Syracuse, NY 13204-2809
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    220 Geddes St, Unit 28 Syracuse, NY 13204-2809

• Strip malls
    • 49,443 SF
    • 2.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3569901
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,390,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Metro by T-Mobile / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Rent-A-Center / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Dollar General / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 220 Geddes St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    2.26 lot acres
    Property size
    49,443 SF
    Zone code
    22
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    311500 099.-03-06.0
    APU
    31150009903060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1721
    Latitude
    43.0449
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $420,000
    $830,000
    $1,250,000
    -
    $651,163
    $1,286,821
    $1,937,984

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.1k
    • Visitors by month
      989
    • Avg Time on site
      25 min