Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Hemion Rd Suffern, NY 10901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Hemion Rd Suffern, NY 10901

• Warehouses
    • 859,490 SF
    • 49.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 14, 2021
    Property ID
    US63-1311623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 22 Hemion Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    49.12 lot acres
    Property size
    859,490 SF
    Zone code
    PI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    392617 55.06-1-3.1
    APU
    3926175506131

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $109,425,000
      6.5%
      $101,010,000
      7%
      $93,795,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $79,124,000
      Market price range: $79.1M - $141M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1253
    Latitude
    41.1172
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $1,500,000
    $3,350,000
    $4,850,000
    -
    $3,745,268
    $8,364,432
    $12,109,700