Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Broad St Woodbury, NJ 08096-4603
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Broad St Woodbury, NJ 08096-4603

• Commercial real estate
    • 8,089 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 11, 2024
    $700,000
    Property ID
    US59-1554085
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $700,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 22 Broad St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    8,089 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    22 00117-0000-00001
    APU
    2200117000000001

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 8,089-square-foot freestanding retail building is located at 22 N. Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096. Built in 1971, the property sits on a 0.567-acre lot (24,640 sq ft) and offers 22 parking spaces. The building features a brick exterior, a basement, one elevator, a walk-in vault, and three drive-thru lanes. Zoned C-1, it allows for diverse commercial and retail uses. The property boasts high visibility due to its corner location with frontage on N. Broad Street (SR-45) and Newton Avenue, offering two points of ingress/egress. Conveniently located within the Philadelphia MSA in Gloucester County, NJ, it's 20 minutes from Philadelphia, 25 minutes from Philadelphia International Airport, and 50 minutes from Atlantic City International Airport. The property benefits from proximity to major highways (I-295 is 5 minutes away), national retailers (CVS, McDonald's, ALDI, Wawa), and significant community anchors including the Gloucester County Courts and Offices, Woodbury Junior and High School, and Inspira Woodbury Hospital (half a mile away). The surrounding area has a strong demographic profile, with approximately 66,864 people within a 3-mile radius and a median household income of $85,535. The property is served by Public Service Electric & Gas Co. Landlord may consider contributing to tenant improvements. The building's floor area ratio is 0.74. The property's address is easily accessible and visible. The building has a single tenant occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $700,000
      ML approach
      $700,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $915,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,055,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1524
    Latitude
    39.8384
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $61,168
    $345,800
    $996,200
    $1,342,000
    -
    $345,800
    $996,200
    $1,342,000