Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21929 Panama City Bch Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413-3219
    Property profile & analytics

    21929 Panama City Bch Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413-3219

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 10,260 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 3, 2025
    $3,000,000
    Property ID
    US18-7499189
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,860,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 21929 Panama City Bch Pkwy

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    10,260 SF
    Zone code
    BC05
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    35357-026-000
    APU
    35357026000

    Description

    This exceptional 5,700 square foot special purpose property, located at 21929 Panama City Beach Parkway in Panama City Beach, Florida (zip code 32413), presents a unique leasing opportunity. Situated on a lot with dimensions not specified, the single-tenant building boasts a versatile layout ideal for a variety of businesses. The property features a well-appointed office area complete with a reception desk, a comfortable client waiting area, two private offices, and two restrooms. This seamlessly integrates with a spacious 4,700 square foot open warehouse or showroom area, perfectly suited for storage, display, or production. Three 14' x 14' overhead doors provide convenient access for loading and unloading. The property's prime location along a major highway offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking high traffic exposure. This is a single-tenant building with no additional suites. The property's APN is 35357-026-000. This exceptional space is ready for immediate occupancy and offers significant potential for growth and success in the thriving Panama City Beach market. The property is located in Bay County, Florida.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,655,000
      ML approach
      $2,765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,871,000
      Market price range: $675k - $2.87M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE SHOP (TV, RADIO, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING)
      $1,780,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,625,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,560,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,055,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.9591
    Latitude
    30.2614
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,956
    $662,541
    $437,708
    $1,100,249
    -
    $662,541
    $437,708
    $1,100,249