Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    219 Galloway St Mount Airy, NC 27030-3709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    219 Galloway St Mount Airy, NC 27030-3709

• Warehouses
    • 15,070 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4397113
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Granite City Construction Inc / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 219 Galloway St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    15,070 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    5020-08-77-7522
    APU
    502008777522

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6066
    Latitude
    36.5078
    CBSA code
    34340
    CBSA name
    MOUNT AIRY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $802
    $21,000
    $100,950
    $121,950
    -
    $21,000
    $100,950
    $121,950