Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    218 Main Ave E Soap Lake, WA 98851
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    218 Main Ave E Soap Lake, WA 98851

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,350 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Established Restaurant in Tourist Town For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,450 SF

    Established Restaurant in Tourist Town

    Profitable Italian-Brazilian fusion restaurant with growth potential in Soap Lake.

    218 Main Ave E, Soap Lake, WA 98851
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0679985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 218 Main Ave E

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    1,350 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    80482000
    APU
    80482000

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant opportunity in Soap Lake, WA presents a unique chance to acquire a thriving culinary landmark. Located at 218 Main Ave E, this free-standing, 1,450 square foot building boasts an assignable NNN lease with favorable terms. The property includes four on-site parking spaces, plus ample street parking. The restaurant features a custom-made wood-fired oven, an outdoor patio, and all equipment is included in the sale. Known for its Italian-Brazilian fusion cuisine, including exquisite pizzas and steaks, the business enjoys a loyal customer base and has generated gross sales exceeding $650,000 in 2023, with a remarkable 45% profitability. Significant growth potential exists due to currently limited operating hours and the absence of a takeout service (2020 sales were $375,000). A 1,200+ square foot commissary is conveniently located across the street on Highway 17. The property is zoned commercial (APN: 080482000, Grant County) and has been successfully operating since 2018. The current owner is considering a silent partnership arrangement. Detailed financial information is available upon execution of a non-disclosure agreement. This is a truly turnkey operation in a popular tourist destination.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.487
    Latitude
    47.3903
    CBSA code
    34180
    CBSA name
    MOSES LAKE, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $154,170
    $711,095
    $865,265
    -
    $154,170
    $711,095
    $865,265
    View Listing