Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    218 E Chestnut St Coatesville, PA 19320
    Property profile & analytics

    218 E Chestnut St Coatesville, PA 19320

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 16,343 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Coatesville Office Space Available For Sale
    $520,000
    16,343 SF

    Coatesville Office Space Available

    Office space available for rent in Coatesville, Pennsylvania.

    218 E Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2351347
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sports & entertainment properties

    Property Details for 218 E Chestnut St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    16,343 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    1605 01770000
    APU
    160501770000

    Description

    This exceptional three-story, 16,343-square-foot commercial building at 218 E Chestnut St., Coatesville, PA 19320, is available for lease or sale ($750,000). Built in 1920, this all-brick structure boasts a prime location in Chester County, zoned C-1, and offers multiple tenancy options. Its strategic placement near a renovated train station, a new parking garage, and a planned 266-unit apartment complex ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from significant traffic counts exceeding 21,795 vehicles per day, serving a densely populated area with over 39,000 residents within a three-mile radius. Ideal for a variety of uses, including medical (owner will renovate for medical tenants), retail, restaurant, or other neighborhood commercial businesses. The building's versatile layout and prominent location make it an excellent investment opportunity. Cross streets include N 3rd Ave and 2nd Ave.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $420,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $621,000
      Market price range: $622k - $2.71M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8219
    Latitude
    39.9842
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,205
    $13,450
    $56,490
    $69,940
    -
    $13,450
    $56,490
    $69,940
    View Listing