Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2170 Bayshore Rd East Palo Alto, CA 94303-1835
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2170 Bayshore Rd East Palo Alto, CA 94303-1835

• Strip malls
    • 38,315 SF
    • 2.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-3846272
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,735,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 2170 Bayshore Rd

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    2.73 lot acres
    Property size
    38,315 SF
    Zone code
    PC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    003-18-025
    APU
    318025

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents itself at the Edgewood Shopping Center, located at 2170 W Bayshore Rd in Palo Alto, California, 94303. Situated in Santa Clara County, this shopping center offers a total of 21,626 square feet of retail space. Currently, there are two spaces available, providing flexible options for prospective tenants. The minimum leasable space is 3,697 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is a substantial 17,949 square feet. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a large footprint or those looking for a smaller, more manageable space. The entire center currently has 21,646 square feet of vacant space, making it an ideal location for a variety of retail concepts. The property's prime location in Palo Alto offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and potential for significant business growth. This is a multi-tenant property, providing a vibrant and diverse shopping environment. The property is categorized as a shopping center and is ideal for grocery stores, as indicated in the marketing description. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent retail presence in the thriving Palo Alto market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.126
    Latitude
    37.4481
    CBSA code
    41940
    CBSA name
    SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $223,299
    $8,421,577
    $10,314,990
    $18,736,567
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00