Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21616 7th S Pl Des Moines, WA 98198-6123
    Property profile & analytics

    21616 7th S Pl Des Moines, WA 98198-6123

• Day care centers
    • 2,054 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1287898
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Day care centers

    Property Details for 21616 7th S Pl

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,054 SF
    Zone code
    D-C
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    200900-0005
    APU
    2009000005

    Description

    This exceptional commercial land parcel in Des Moines, WA, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 21616 7th Pl S, 98198, this property boasts a lot size ranging from 9,069 to 25,080 square feet and is zoned for high-density multifamily development. Its prime location offers unparalleled access to amenities and key transportation routes. Situated just one block from the Des Moines Marina, this property provides stunning waterfront views that will be visible to upper floors in any future development. Furthermore, its proximity to I-5 and Seattle International Airport (within ¾ of a mile) ensures excellent connectivity. The property's adjacency to the rapidly expanding Wesley Retirement Community adds to its appeal, providing a built-in market for potential residential developments. Des Moines itself is a thriving waterfront community midway between Seattle and Tacoma, offering a vibrant atmosphere and a strong local economy supported by Highline College, with its 16,000+ students and 550 employees. This location offers housing opportunities for all income levels and is experiencing significant growth, making this land a highly attractive investment for developers seeking to capitalize on the area's potential. The asking price for this exceptional property is $2,400,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.324
    Latitude
    47.408
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,077
    $262,000
    $148,800
    $410,800
    -
    $262,000
    $148,800
    $410,800