Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    216 Main St Visalia, CA 93291-6245
    Property profile & analytics

    216 Main St Visalia, CA 93291-6245

• Retail space
    • 3,510 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-5993130
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Local Clothing Group / Clothing Store
    • CITY STARZ / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Burn Pilates and Strength Training / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 216 Main St

    Year built
    1937
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    3,510 SF
    Zone code
    CDT
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    094-323-008-000
    APU
    94323008000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.294
    Latitude
    36.3304
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,741
    $97,030
    $185,265
    $282,295
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00