Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    216 N Bickett Blvd Louisburg, NC 27549
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    216 N Bickett Blvd Louisburg, NC 27549

• Office buildings
    • 11,000 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Downtown Louisburg Office Space Available For Sale
    $2,145,000
    11,000 SF

    Downtown Louisburg Office Space Available

    2,063 SF office space with visibility on US 401.

    216 N Bickett Blvd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1459551
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edeliza David / Physician
    • Family Eye Center: Fialka Gabrielle M OD / Physician
    • Henry Cutler Torrey / Physician
    • Gabrielle Meadows / Physician
    • Allison Hayhurst / Physician

    Property Details for 216 N Bickett Blvd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    11,000 SF
    Zone code
    O I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16499
    APU
    16499

    Description

    This exceptional 2,036-square-foot executive office space is ideally situated at 216 N. Bickett Blvd in Louisburg, North Carolina, within Franklin County. The property is a single-tenant building, offering complete privacy and control. The entire 2,036 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a move-in ready space without the need for renovations or sharing common areas. The property's location in Louisburg offers a blend of accessibility and a quieter, more focused work environment. The address is conveniently located at 216 N. Bickett Blvd, with easy access to local amenities and transportation routes. The property type is classified as an office building, specifically an executive office suite, suggesting a higher level of finish and potentially more upscale features. This turnkey solution eliminates the hassle and expense associated with build-outs, allowing businesses to focus on their core operations from day one. The property's zip code is 27549, providing further location specificity for interested parties. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, fully vacant office space in a desirable location. The property's size and single-tenant nature make it particularly attractive to businesses seeking a dedicated and private workspace. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,000,000
      6.5%
      $2,770,000
      7%
      $2,575,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,241,000
      Market price range: $585k - $2.74M
      AI Estimate
      $1,416,000
      Market price range: $585k - $1.67M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.2941
    Latitude
    36.0998
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,024
    $256,320
    $1,028,660
    $1,284,980
    -
    $256,320
    $1,028,660
    $1,284,980
    View Listing