Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2155 Durham Dr Houston, TX 77007
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2155 Durham Dr Houston, TX 77007

• Retail space
    • 4,898 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Houston Heights Retail Space Available For Lease
    $630,000
    3,930 SF

    Houston Heights Retail Space Available

    Retail and restaurant spaces for lease in desirable Houston Heights.

    2155 Durham Drive, Houston, TX 77007
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9441566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Space City Bagels / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bakery
    • Durham Shopping Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Catfish Station / Restaurant
    • CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM / Currency Exchange Service / Investment Service
    • Shops at Durham / Shopping Center & Mall

    Property Details for 2155 Durham Dr

    Year built
    2013
    Construction
    STEEL & CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    4,898 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1344650010001
    APU
    1344650010001

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located within the highly sought-after Heights area of Houston, Texas, offering unparalleled visibility and access. The Durham Shopping Center boasts a total of 3,930 square feet, with one immediately available space of 1,430 square feet, perfect for a variety of retail uses. Situated conveniently off I-10 and prominently positioned on Durham Drive, the property benefits from clear visibility from the Katy Frontage Road, ensuring high traffic exposure. This location is within one of Houston's strongest retail trade areas, placing your business in close proximity to a thriving commercial environment. The presence of a newly established Whole Foods Market and other successful retailers in the immediate vicinity further enhances the desirability and potential for success. This multi-tenant building presents a fantastic chance to establish or expand your retail presence in a dynamic and high-demand location. The property is located in Harris County. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime retail space in a flourishing Houston neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $561,000
      Market price range: $252k - $816k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $515,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $980,000
      Change: +90% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $640,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4111
    Latitude
    29.779
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $31,557
    $387,500
    $1,199,004
    $1,586,504
    -
    $387,500
    $1,199,004
    $1,586,504
    View Listing