Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 N Scenic Hwy Frostproof, FL 33843
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 N Scenic Hwy Frostproof, FL 33843

• Office buildings
    • 2,900 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Commercial Income Opportunity For Sale
    $250,000
    3,512 SF

    Commercial Income Opportunity

    Partially rented commercial property with great exposure and multiple units.

    215 N SCENIC HIGHWAY, Frostproof, FL 33843
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5448254
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 215 N Scenic Hwy

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    2,900 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    283132968200004013
    APU
    283132968200004013

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use commercial property, located at 215 N Scenic Highway in Frostproof, Florida, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The property boasts 3,512 square feet situated on a 0.18-acre lot with prominent Scenic Highway frontage, ensuring high visibility. The property comprises two buildings, totaling seven rental units under one roof. One building, constructed of concrete block, offers 612 square feet and previously served as an office space, featuring a reception area, two private offices, and a bathroom. The second building, a 2,900-square-foot metal structure, is currently divided into five separate rental spaces. Each of these five units includes its own handicap-accessible unisex restroom, independent power and water meters, and wall-unit AC and heating systems. Ample parking is available, including designated handicap spaces, and a convenient outdoor courtyard. City water, sewer, and electricity are connected to each unit. The buildings were brought up to code in 2013, with further updates completed in 2022. The property is zoned Commercial General (GC), allowing for diverse uses such as adult day care, assisted living, childcare, business offices, medical facilities, fitness centers, clinics, or florists. The property generates a potential monthly income of $2,500 when fully occupied. Cash buyers only. An on-site visit by the buyer is required before submitting an offer.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $365,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $635,000
      6.5%
      $585,000
      7%
      $545,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $710,000
      Market price range: $376k - $1.19M
      AI Estimate
      $509,000
      Market price range: $279k - $709k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $715,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $895,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $820,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $705,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5309
    Latitude
    27.7479
    CBSA code
    29460
    CBSA name
    LAKELAND, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,823
    $17,694
    $194,378
    $212,072
    -
    $17,694
    $194,378
    $212,072
    View Listing