Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 W Savannah St Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 W Savannah St Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.39 lot acres
    Calhoun Falls Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,030,909
    10,500 SF

    Calhoun Falls Commercial Property

    Commercial property in Calhoun Falls, South Carolina for sale.

    215 W Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-2509506
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 215 W Savannah St

    Lot size
    1.39 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    153-15-06-002
    APU
    1531506002

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 2022-built, 1.64-acre Family Dollar, Dollar General, and Dollar Tree combination store in Calhoun Falls, South Carolina. The property boasts a strong, credit-rated corporate guarantee from Dollar Tree, a leading discount retailer with over 16,000 locations nationwide. The current lease is a Net Lease (NN+) with a remaining term of 7.5 years, expiring April 30, 2032, and includes five, 5-year options with rent increases of $5,250 (or $0.50 per square foot). The lease commenced April 28, 2022. The property generates a substantial Net Operating Income (NOI) of $113,400, resulting in an attractive 8.35% cap rate. The asking price is $1,358,084. Strategically located at 215 W Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628, this property benefits from its position on Highway 72, a major artery connecting Georgia and South Carolina, approximately 50 miles east of Athens, GA. The combination store format has demonstrated a 20% higher sales volume compared to single-brand stores. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, low-maintenance retail investment with a secure, long-term lease and significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5971
    Latitude
    34.0903

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,108
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $79,490
    -
    $60,000
    $1,264,800
    $1,324,800
    View Listing