Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 Forbes Ave Salisbury, NC 28147-6930
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 Forbes Ave Salisbury, NC 28147-6930

• Warehouses
    • 13,891 SF
    • 1.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0777566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advanced Machining / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 215 Forbes Ave

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.27 lot acres
    Property size
    13,891 SF
    Zone code
    B6
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    470 070
    APU
    470070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5123
    Latitude
    35.6407
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,516
    $43,815
    $668,249
    $712,064
    -
    $43,815
    $668,249
    $712,064