Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 Church St Lewellen, NE 69147-3037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 Church St Lewellen, NE 69147-3037

• Commercial real estate
    • 21,305 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-1012200
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $820,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lewellen Lodge and Living / Hotel & Motel
    • Garden County Health Services / Nursing Home / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 215 Church St

    Year built
    1969
    Property size
    21,305 SF
    Zone code
    03-COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    350065305
    APU
    350065305

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey business opportunity presents a fully operational 23-room hotel in Lewellen, Nebraska, ideally situated near Lake McConaughy and Lake Ogallala State Recreation Area. The 21,305 square foot, all-brick building, formerly an assisted living facility, was thoughtfully converted in 2015 into the charming Lewellen Lodge. Currently offering 20 fully furnished rooms, each features a private kitchenette with microwave and refrigerator, a 42" flat-screen TV, and Wi-Fi access. The property boasts convenient amenities including a fitness center, on-site laundry facilities, and a large kitchen and dining area suitable for use as an in-house restaurant. Ample parking accommodates boats and trailers, and a spacious dog kennel caters to pet owners. The Lodge's prime location offers easy access to exceptional hunting and fishing opportunities, attracting guests year-round. Nearby attractions include prime hunting and fishing grounds abundant with various species of fish and game, including walleye, northern pike, trout, and various types of birds and land animals. The property is listed at $500,000 and sits on a one-acre lot at 215 Church St, Lewellen, NE 69147. This presents a strong potential for cash flow and long-term appreciation, making it an attractive investment for a discerning buyer. The property is handicap accessible and all 23 apartments meet all state standards.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $585,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,053,000
      Market price range: $1.05M - $4.17M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -102.142
    Latitude
    41.3294

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,773
    $6,748
    $150,340
    $157,088
    -
    $6,748
    $150,340
    $157,088