Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2132 Lewis Ave Waukegan, IL 60087-4720
    Property profile & analytics

    2132 Lewis Ave Waukegan, IL 60087-4720

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,440 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 17, 2020
    $240,000
    Property ID
    US28-1233286
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shirl's Drive-In Waukegan / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 2132 Lewis Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    1,440 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    08-08-305-077
    APU
    808305077

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8562
    Latitude
    42.3912
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,094
    $77,722
    $72,255
    $149,977
    -
    $233,189
    $216,787
    $449,976