Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2125 Harrison Ave Butte, MT 59701-6046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2125 Harrison Ave Butte, MT 59701-6046

• Retail space
    • 4,762 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 8, 2025
    Property ID
    US52-0694694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2125 Harrison Ave

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    4,762 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01-1198-19-4-23-01-0000
    APU
    1119819423010000

    Description

    This exceptional 7,762 sq ft retail building in Butte, Montana, is ideally situated on Harrison Avenue, boasting 84 feet of high-visibility frontage. The property features an expansive open floor plan, a prominent storefront, high ceilings, and a full basement, offering flexibility for various business uses. The main floor includes two large coolers, and a staircase leads to a spacious second-floor loft. Plumbing is available on all three levels, enhancing adaptability for diverse business models, from retail to office spaces. Located near established national brands and future developments, this property benefits from high traffic volume—approximately 18,418 vehicles daily, according to a 2024 Montana Department of Transportation study. This prime location in Butte's expanding business district offers significant visibility and accessibility, making it an excellent investment opportunity in a rapidly growing commercial center. The 9,060 sq ft lot and the building were constructed in 2002. The asking price is $690,000. This property presents a unique chance to establish a thriving business in a dynamic and expanding market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.511
    Latitude
    45.9912
    CBSA code
    15580
    CBSA name
    BUTTE-SILVER BOW, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,081
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $601,600
    -
    $107,538
    $494,062
    $601,600