Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2121 San Felipe St Houston, TX 77019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2121 San Felipe St Houston, TX 77019

• Office buildings
    • 12,878 SF
    • 0.85 lot acres
    Office For Lease
    $935,000

    Office

    Office buildings

    2121 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77019
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4666999
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $935,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CASCO SUPPLIES & SERVICES INC. / General Contractor
    • Tattva Therapeutic Massage / Lymph Drainage Therapist
    • Transcendental Meditation / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spiritual Center
    • Julian Teal Graphic Design / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • River Oaks Garage Doors / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2121 San Felipe St

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.85 lot acres
    Property size
    12,878 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    442450000050
    APU
    442450000050

    Description

    This exceptional River Oaks executive office building, located at 2121 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77019, presents a unique leasing opportunity. The single-story, 10,663 square foot building, constructed in 1948, offers 13 available spaces ranging from 96 to 430 contiguous square feet, perfect for businesses of various sizes. The property features a flexible floor plan, easily adaptable to diverse business needs. With a total of 2,759 square feet currently vacant, there's ample space to accommodate immediate occupancy. The building sits on a generous 37,209 square foot lot and includes a convenient courtyard. Leases are available through December 31, 2025, providing long-term stability. Its Class C designation reflects its character and potential for customization. Situated in the desirable River Oaks submarket of Harris County, this location offers easy access to major highways, ensuring convenient commutes for employees and clients. This property is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a blend of prime location, flexible space, and long-term lease options in the heart of Houston. The minimum leasable space is 96 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 430 square feet. Ample parking is also available on-site.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $770,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,103,000
      Market price range: $304k - $1.19M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $860,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,340,000
      Change: +56% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,200,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,075,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $820,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4122
    Latitude
    29.7487
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $80,959
    $3,534,855
    $433,948
    $3,968,803
    -
    $3,534,855
    $433,948
    $3,968,803
    View Listing