Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2120 Emmorton Park Rd Edgewood, MD 21040-1066
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2120 Emmorton Park Rd Edgewood, MD 21040-1066

• Community centers
    • 11,750 SF
    • 1.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2395168
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Lisa M. Maddox, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Patricia A. Dillen, MD / Physician
    • R&R Healing Co. / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Total Urgent Care / Medical Clinic
    • Wilson's Nu Look Barbershop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 2120 Emmorton Park Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.43 lot acres
    Property size
    11,750 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    01-164708
    APU
    1164708

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3084
    Latitude
    39.4524
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $15,935
    $943,300
    $632,600
    $1,575,900
    -
    $943,300
    $632,600
    $1,575,900

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.8k
    • Visitors by month
      1.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      422 min