Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    212 Wayah St Franklin, NC 28734-3333
    Property profile & analytics

    212 Wayah St Franklin, NC 28734-3333

• Office buildings
    • 2,665 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 17, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-0815234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Ridge Runner WNC / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • 2K's Bookkeeping Solutions / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Classic Properties of Franklin; Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 212 Wayah St

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,665 SF
    Zone code
    FNMU
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    6594077580
    APU
    6594077580

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3827
    Latitude
    35.175

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,650
    $112,860
    $357,960
    $470,820
    -
    $112,860
    $357,960
    $470,820